WJCC Honour Board

The Whitfords Junior Cricket Club honour board recognises past players who have demonstrate great cricket sportsmanship.

State Representatives

WJCC Player States (senior teams)
David Fitzgerald WA, SA
David Hussey WA, Victoria
Michael Hussey WA
Marcus North WA
Michael Dighton WA, Tasmania
Wes Robinson WA

 

 

Office Bearers

Season President Secretary Treasurer Vice president Registrar
1973-74 Les Hill Rod Brandreth Dave Hopkins
1974-75 Les Hill Rod Brandreth Dave Hopkins
1975-76 Neil Rotham Colin Horton Nora Kavanagh
1976-77 Neil Rotham Keith Wilson Nora Kavanagh
1977-78 William Pitt Keith Wilson Brian Wintle
1978-79 Robert Wilson Keith Wilson/Tim Stone Nora Kavanagh/Jean Gregory
1979-80 Tim Stone Eric Hicks Jean Gregory
1980-81 Tim Stone Eric Hicks Jean Gregory
1981-82 Wayne Tibbits Heather Durham Pat Dwyer
1982-83 Wayne Tibbits Laurel Kift Pat Dwyer
1983-84 Jean Gregory Laurel Kift Eileen Palmer
1984-85 Jean Gregory Laurel Kift Cilla Bishop
1985-86 Jean Gregory Sheila Downton Cilla Bishop
1986-87 Glen Boston Alsion Boston Cilla Bishop
1987-88 Glen Boston Pam Thompson Cilla Bishop
1988-89 Glen Boston Mike Taylor Cilla Bishop
1989-90 Glen Boston Mike Taylor Derrick Webley
1990-91 Gerry Kelly Mike Taylor Linda Crow
1991-92 Gerry Kelly Mike Taylor Lynn House
1992-93 Gerry Kelly Mike Taylor Lynn House
1993-94 Keith Atkinson Colin Pesrson Pam Bainbridge
1994-95 Keith Atkinson Larry Morgan Pam Bainbridge
1995-96 Keith Atkinson Larry Morgan Carol Cornwell
1996-97 Keith Atkinson Larry Morgan Carol Cornwell
1997-98 Keith Atkinson Larry Morgan Carol Cornwell
1998-99 Roger Thompson Larry Morgan David Parsons
1999-00 Roger Thompson Vanessa Pearce David Parsons
2000-01 Geoff Sadgrove Vanessa Pearce David Parsons
2001-02 Geoff Sadgrove
2002-03 Laurie Webb
2003-04 Laurie Webb
2004-05 Laurie Webb
2005-06 Laurie Webb
2006-07 Laurie Webb Alan Johanson Mark Lucas
2007-08 Peter Ferguson Alan Johanson Mark Lucas
2008-09 Peter Ferguson Sheri Stokell Mark Lucas
2009-10 Alan Johanson Danni Carr Mark Taylor David Marshall
2010-11 Alan Johanson Danni Carr Wladek Kilmczak David Marshall
2011-12 Steve Emery Terri Lobo Wladek Kilmczak David Marshall
2012-13 Steve Emery Terri Lobo Wladek Kilmczak Meg Bent
2013-14 Steve Emery Lizelle Wissing Wladek Kilmczak Meg Bent
2014-15 Steve Emery Lizelle Wissing Wladek Kilmczak Meg Bent
2015-16 Steve Emery Lizelle Wissing Wladek Kilmczak Meg Bent
2016-17
2017-18

Life Members

Date Awarded Life Member
1974/75 Les Hill
1977/78 D. Lishman
1983/84 E. Croft
1983/84 T. Cross
1984/85 Neil Rotham
1984/85 D. McClymont
1985/86 E. Baker
1985/86 J. Gregory
1986/87 J. Green
1987/88 J. Clements
1992/93 D.K. Elsegood
1997/98 Roger Thompson
2008/09 Keith Atkinson
2010/11 Laurie Webb
2010/11 Margaret Webb